Kineska Nova godina od 6. veljače gasi kineske tvornice. Zaključaj cijene sad i roba ti isplovi prije nego se svjetla ugase. Pošalji 5 artikala

Natrag na početnu
Primjer izvještaja s cijenama

Primjer izvještaja s cijenama tvornica: 5 artikala, dom i vrt.

Što distributer dobije nekoliko radnih dana nakon što pošalje svoje artikle i trenutne cijene. Demo podaci, anonimizirano.

Primjer. Demo podaci.Preuzmi PDF

Primjer je na engleskom. Pravi izvještaj dobivaš na hrvatskom ili engleskom, kako ti odgovara.

sourc:co

Own-brand home & garden importer, Central Europe

You're overpaying €51,330 a year.

€51,330

lost per year with your current suppliers

10.1%

lower landed cost with verified factories

4 of 5

SKUs cheaper. 1 is already well priced: keep it.

What to do

  • €21,480 a year on the storage rack. The biggest leak. Switch first.
  • €13,650 a year on the light chain. Linhai factory, IP44 and LVD tested.
  • €16,200 a year on the hose reel and shears. The €1,800 shears mould pays back in under 3 months.
  • €0 on the camping chair. Your supplier is good. Keep it, no fee.

Report SC-BM-2026-031 · delivered in 5 working days · 23 factories screened, 15 quotes, 10 verified, 4 traders out

Where you're losing money

Overpayment per year with your current suppliers, our fee and inspection already counted.

  • Storage rack, 5 shelves

    €3.58 × 6,000 units

    Storage rack, 5 shelves: €21,480 a year€21,480
  • LED light chain, 24 m

    €0.91 × 15,000 units

    LED light chain, 24 m: €13,650 a year€13,650
  • Hose reel, 30 m

    €1.38 × 6,000 units

    Hose reel, 30 m: €8,280 a year€8,280
  • Garden shears

    €0.33 × 24,000 units

    Garden shears: €7,920 a year€7,920
  • Camping chair, folding

    12,000 units

    €0keep

Total€51,330 a year

Factory prices per SKU

Real quotes, per unit, FOB China. Best verified factory against what you pay now.

ProductYou pay nowBest verified factoryMOQLeadOther quotesVerdict

Hose reel, 30 m

HG-01 · 6,000 / yr

€8.90

€7.05

Factory B, Taizhou

2,00040 d
€7.35 A, NingboMOQ 1,000 · 35 d · no own hose test
€7.60 C, NingboMOQ 500 · 30 d · trader, out
Switch

Garden shears

HG-02 · 24,000 / yr

€2.10

€1.62

Factory B, Jinhua

+ €1,800 mould, once

3,00040 d
€1.68 A, YongkangMOQ 5,000 · 45 d · €2,400 mould
€1.58 C, YongkangMOQ 2,000 · 30 d · trader, out
Switch

Storage rack, 5 shelves

HG-03 · 6,000 / yr

€29.90

CIF, freight in

€21.40

Factory A, Ningbo

50030 d
€22.10 B, FoshanMOQ 1,000 · 35 d
€23.50 C, NingboMOQ 300 · 30 d · trader, out
Switch

Camping chair, folding

HG-04 · 12,000 / yr

€7.60

€7.45

Factory A, Linhai

1,00030 d
€7.55 B, TaizhouMOQ 2,000 · 35 d · EN 581 due Oct
€7.30 C, YongkangMOQ 3,000 · 35 d · no EN 581 test
Keep

LED light chain, 24 m

HG-05 · 15,000 / yr

€5.85

€4.55

Factory A, Linhai

2,00040 d
€4.35 B, ZhongshanMOQ 5,000 · 45 d · no IP44 test
€4.20 C, NingboMOQ 1,000 · 35 d · trader, out
Switch

Swipe for all columns

Landed price per unit, now vs with sourc:co

Delivered to your port, duty in. Bars show each price against what you pay now.

  • You pay now
  • With sourc:co
  • Hose reel, 30 m

    −€1.38 (−11.8%)

    Hose reel, 30 m: You pay now €11.65, With sourc:co €10.27€11.65€10.27
  • Garden shears

    −€0.33 (−14.5%)

    Garden shears: You pay now €2.28, With sourc:co €1.95€2.28€1.95
  • Storage rack, 5 shelves

    −€3.58 (−12.0%)

    Storage rack, 5 shelves: You pay now €29.90, With sourc:co €26.32€29.90€26.32
  • Camping chair, folding

    Ours costs €0.35 more. Keep your supplier.

    Camping chair, folding: You pay now €8.83, With sourc:co €9.18€8.83€9.18
  • LED light chain, 24 m

    −€0.91 (−13.9%)

    LED light chain, 24 m: You pay now €6.55, With sourc:co €5.64€6.55€5.64

What's in the new price

Storage rack, per unit. Our fee and the inspection are inside the price you compare, not on top.

Landed with sourc:co€26.32
Landed with sourc:co €26.32: Factory price €21.40, Freight & insurance €3.59, EU duty, 0% €0.00, Our fee, 6% €1.28, Inspection €0.05. You pay now €29.90.
You keep €3.58
You pay now€29.90
  • Factory price€21.40
  • Freight & insurance€3.59
  • EU duty, 0%€0.00
  • Our fee, 6%€1.28
  • Inspection€0.05

More on the table

  • ~€1,485 a year

    Ship hose reel, shears and light chain in one container per season.

  • €270 saved

    Book the 4 lab tests you need as one order, reports in your name.

  • Fixed price

    for the rest of your catalog. Same process, same report.

Next step

Reply with what you want to do. We take it from there.

Imena tvornica otkrivamo kad naručiš uzorke.

Primjer. Demo podaci.SC-BM-2026-031 · sourc.co

Assumptions: sea freight Ningbo to your port, 40HQ €3,400 (€50 per CBM), insurance 0.35%. EU duty on FOB + freight + insurance, TARIC rates of the quote day. Our fee (6 to 9% per SKU, 7.2% blended) and the €320 inspection per order are inside the new prices. VAT excluded. USD converted at 1.16.

100 € za do 5 artikala, oduzima se od naknade kad naručiš. Odgovaramo u 24 sata.

Pogledaj primjer inspekcijskog izvještaja
Pošalji 5 artikala